751 Shaw St Los Alamos, CA 93440
Estimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Shaw St, Los Alamos, CA 93440 and is currently estimated at $1,211,128, approximately $330 per square foot. 751 Shaw St is a home with nearby schools including Olga L. Reed Elementary School and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Mckee Robert Leroy and Mckee Kimberly
Bought by
Mckee Robert Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Mckee Robert Leroy
Bought by
Mckee Robert Leroy and Mckee Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Robert Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Mckee Robert Leroy | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckee Robert Leroy | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Mckee Robert Leroy | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,601 | $708,970 | $26,463 | $682,507 |
| 2023 | $7,601 | $681,442 | $25,437 | $656,005 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $668,082 | $24,939 | $643,143 |
| 2021 | $7,216 | $654,983 | $24,450 | $630,533 |
| 2020 | $7,180 | $648,268 | $24,200 | $624,068 |
| 2019 | $7,123 | $635,558 | $23,726 | $611,832 |
| 2018 | $7,060 | $623,097 | $23,261 | $599,836 |
| 2017 | $6,776 | $610,880 | $22,805 | $588,075 |
| 2016 | $6,482 | $598,903 | $22,358 | $576,545 |
| 2014 | $6,252 | $578,353 | $21,592 | $556,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map