751 Spruce Ct Pine Island, MN 55963
Estimated Value: $319,646 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Spruce Ct, Pine Island, MN 55963 and is currently estimated at $332,412, approximately $303 per square foot. 751 Spruce Ct is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School and Pine Island Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Zabrosky Theodore A and Zabrosky Geraldine K
Bought by
Schumann Rebecca L and Bandel Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Manthei Dale H and Manthei Donna Marie
Bought by
Zabrosky Theodore A and Zabrosky Geraldine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Rebecca L | $180,430 | -- | |
| Zabrosky Theodore A | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $307,200 | $52,300 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $307,200 | $52,300 | $254,900 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $296,800 | $52,300 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $269,200 | $39,600 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $222,800 | $39,600 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $211,500 | $31,700 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $198,300 | $31,700 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $199,600 | $31,700 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $178,700 | $31,700 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $164,700 | $31,700 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $157,900 | $31,700 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,300 | $35,600 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map