751 Sr West Lafayette, OH 43845
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Sr, West Lafayette, OH 43845 and is currently estimated at $165,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 751 Sr is a home with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Ridgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Bought by
Riebesell John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riebesell John D | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $40,050 | $15,450 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $40,050 | $15,450 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $29,778 | $10,332 | $19,446 |
| 2022 | $784 | $29,778 | $10,332 | $19,446 |
| 2021 | $792 | $29,778 | $10,332 | $19,446 |
| 2020 | $762 | $29,222 | $10,350 | $18,872 |
| 2019 | $781 | $29,222 | $10,350 | $18,872 |
| 2018 | $706 | $29,222 | $10,350 | $18,872 |
| 2017 | $673 | $25,985 | $9,223 | $16,762 |
| 2016 | $591 | $25,985 | $9,223 | $16,762 |
| 2015 | $306 | $25,985 | $9,223 | $16,762 |
| 2014 | $428 | $20,710 | $7,518 | $13,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map