751 Vine Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $182,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Vine Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $163,430, approximately $153 per square foot. 751 Vine Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Jungwirth Kenneth J and Whitemarsh Chi
Bought by
Co Discovery Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,164
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Costello Conarad N and Olson Deborah M
Bought by
Jungwirth Kenneth J and Whitemarsh Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,164
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,266
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Discovery Properties Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Jungwirth Kenneth J | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Co Discovery Properties Llc | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jungwirth Kenneth J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,731 | $146,300 | $26,200 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $78,100 | $17,500 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $78,100 | $17,500 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $78,100 | $17,500 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $78,100 | $17,500 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $78,100 | $17,500 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $78,100 | $17,500 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $78,100 | $17,500 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $74,700 | $17,500 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $74,700 | $17,500 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $74,700 | $17,500 | $57,200 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $74,700 | $17,500 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map