756 Vine Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Vine Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $226,802, approximately $138 per square foot. 756 Vine Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Discovery Properties Llc
Bought by
Choice Properties Oshkosh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
All American Investments Llc
Bought by
Discovery Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Duvernell Elizabeth J
Bought by
Co All American Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Properties Oshkosh Llc | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Discovery Properties Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Co All American Investments Llc | $97,000 | Bay Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Choice Properties Oshkosh Llc | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Co All American Investments Llc | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,924 | $209,400 | $27,800 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $130,200 | $18,600 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $111,600 | $25,000 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $111,600 | $25,000 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $111,600 | $25,000 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $110,200 | $25,000 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $100,200 | $21,500 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $100,200 | $21,500 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $100,200 | $21,500 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $100,200 | $21,500 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $100,200 | $21,500 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $100,200 | $21,500 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map