7510 Hamlet St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7510 Hamlet St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $706,650, approximately $336 per square foot. 7510 Hamlet St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Demicoli Mark
Bought by
Nguyen Eric T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,513
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Justen Keith A
Bought by
Demicoli Mark and Debrey,Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Gaumbmann Clyde E
Bought by
Justen Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Eric T | $400,000 | -- | |
| Demicoli Mark | $362,000 | -- | |
| Justen Keith A | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Eric T | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demicoli Mark | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Justen Keith A | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $637,720 | $280,000 | $357,720 |
| 2024 | $7,017 | $605,690 | $265,000 | $340,690 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $589,500 | $255,000 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $557,540 | $225,000 | $332,540 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $492,920 | $207,000 | $285,920 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $484,590 | $207,000 | $277,590 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $484,590 | $207,000 | $277,590 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $459,350 | $207,000 | $252,350 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $440,000 | $195,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $461,310 | $185,000 | $276,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map