Seller's Agent in 2026
Dilyn Rooker
Marmot Properties, LLC
(775) 450-7994
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $696,331
Seller is offering a credit for interest rate buy-down, and closing costs. Modern comfort meets timeless design is this beautifully updated home on an oversized corner lot with NO HOA. The bright, airy floor plan connects the family and dining room, anchored by a cozy fireplace. The kitchen features newer appliances, quartz counters, new cabinets, and a walk-in pantry. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a new electric fireplace, and a fully remodeled spa-style bathroom with a free-standing tub, new cabinetry, quartz counters, and custom niches. The walk-in closet has a new organizer system designed for ultimate optimization. Throughout the home, you will find LVP flooring, black hardware, pine baseboards, LED lighting and fresh modern paint. The bonus room on the main floor makes for a perfect home office, gym, or 4th bedroom. Outside, enjoy fresh exterior paint, stained wood pillars, sound- reducing windows and a newly approved front and rear fencing- ready for pets, play and privacy. The exterior features new pavers, decomposed granite, and a low-maintenance zeroscape yard. The second floor features views of Mt. Rose. Located minutes from South Reno, downtown, and the Southwest connector, this home delivers a lifestyle of modern, low maintenance, and efficiency.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marmot Properties, LLC License #S.197799 Listed on: 10/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Mamiko | $686,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pomidoro Mckenna | $540,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Swain Ryamn T5 | $345,000 | Ticor Title Carson | |
| Swain Ryamn T5 | $345,000 | Ticor Title Carson | |
| Jephson Roger T | $274,000 | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Haffke Richard J | $185,500 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Gil Evangelina | -- | None Available | |
| Gil Evangelina | $232,500 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad | |
| Daniele Gerard P | $201,000 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Mamiko | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomidoro Mckenna | $501,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain Ryamn T5 | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain Ryamn T5 | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jephson Roger T | $283,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Haffke Richard J | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniele Gerard P | $190,902 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Sold | $686,000 | -4.1% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $715,000 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Off Market | $715,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -2.7% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $735,000 | +36.1% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $254 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | For Sale | $550,000 | +59.4% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | For Sale | $349,000 | +27.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Sold | $274,000 | -2.1% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,695 | $120,141 | $39,760 | $80,381 |
| 2025 | $3,419 | $118,565 | $37,940 | $80,625 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $112,713 | $32,270 | $80,443 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $110,232 | $33,950 | $76,282 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $91,860 | $28,245 | $63,615 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $87,033 | $23,730 | $63,303 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $87,174 | $23,730 | $63,444 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $84,118 | $22,960 | $61,158 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $76,571 | $16,625 | $59,946 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $75,892 | $15,855 | $60,037 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $74,398 | $13,125 | $61,273 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $73,353 | $13,020 | $60,333 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $67,856 | $10,080 | $57,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,761 | $9,590 | $51,171 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dilyn Rooker
Marmot Properties, LLC
(775) 450-7994
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eric Schott
RE/MAX
(775) 750-1265
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandi Herrera
Coldwell Banker Select Reno
(775) 846-1132
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nate Teel
Dickson Realty
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Hauserman
Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose
(775) 997-5342
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christina Rice
Dickson Realty - Carson City
(775) 220-6281
45 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250056761
APN: 164-322-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.