7510 Quick Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7510 Quick Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $654,797, approximately $467 per square foot. 7510 Quick Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Chiu Yiu Ming and Chiu Fai Frieda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,834
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Severin Mark E and Severin Linda M
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Shanahan Daniel and Shanahan Victoria
Bought by
Severin Mark E and Severin Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1993
Sold by
Columbia National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Shanahan Daniel and Shanahan Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu Yiu Ming | $440,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $535,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Severin Mark E | $367,000 | -- | |
| Shanahan Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiu Yiu Ming | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Severin Mark E | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanahan Daniel | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,864 | $43,000 | $6,240 | $36,760 |
| 2024 | $10,864 | $43,000 | $6,240 | $36,760 |
| 2023 | $11,396 | $43,000 | $6,240 | $36,760 |
| 2022 | $11,396 | $38,711 | $5,400 | $33,311 |
| 2021 | $11,003 | $38,711 | $5,400 | $33,311 |
| 2020 | $10,820 | $38,711 | $5,400 | $33,311 |
| 2019 | $9,986 | $35,596 | $4,920 | $30,676 |
| 2018 | $10,155 | $37,990 | $4,920 | $33,070 |
| 2017 | $10,136 | $37,990 | $4,920 | $33,070 |
| 2016 | $7,687 | $26,393 | $4,080 | $22,313 |
| 2015 | $7,512 | $26,393 | $4,080 | $22,313 |
| 2014 | $6,897 | $26,393 | $4,080 | $22,313 |
| 2013 | $8,420 | $32,471 | $4,080 | $28,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map