7511 Cypress Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $550,756 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7511 Cypress Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $578,939, approximately $469 per square foot. 7511 Cypress Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kathy Binks Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Rafael Loya
Bought by
Rafael Loya Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Loya Graceila E
Bought by
Loya Rafael and Loya Graciela Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Loya Living Trust | -- | Nguyen Keith Q | |
| Loya Rafael | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loya Rafael | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $179,642 | $44,849 | $134,793 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $176,120 | $43,970 | $132,150 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $172,667 | $43,108 | $129,559 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $169,282 | $42,263 | $127,019 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $165,962 | $41,434 | $124,528 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $164,260 | $41,009 | $123,251 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $161,039 | $40,205 | $120,834 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $157,882 | $39,417 | $118,465 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $154,786 | $38,644 | $116,142 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $151,751 | $37,886 | $113,865 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $149,472 | $37,317 | $112,155 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $146,544 | $36,586 | $109,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map