7511 Embassy Blvd Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,133 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7511 Embassy Blvd, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $511,033, approximately $365 per square foot. 7511 Embassy Blvd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Mckenzie Merlyn Jean and Mckenzie Manley
Bought by
Mckenzie Merlyn Jean and Mckenzie Manley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Landis William G and Landis Vincent
Bought by
Mckenzie Merlyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1994
Sold by
Landis William G and Landis Vicent
Bought by
Landis William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Landis William G
Bought by
Landsi William G and Gabrysh Elena L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Merlyn Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Merlyn J | $83,000 | -- | |
| Landis William G | -- | -- | |
| Landsi William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landsi William G | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,029 | $122,040 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $955 | $118,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $902 | $115,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $902 | $112,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $796 | $108,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $105,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $104,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $101,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $100,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $97,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $95,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $94,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,040 | $29,970 | $81,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map