75110 Leafmore Place Yulee, FL 32097
Tributary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,017 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75110 Leafmore Place, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $415,254, approximately $192 per square foot. 75110 Leafmore Place is a home with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Moore Jeffrey and Moore Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,235
Outstanding Balance
$163,173
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jeffrey | $347,300 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Moore Jeffrey | $347,300 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jeffrey | $180,235 | |
| Closed | Moore Jeffrey | $180,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,341 | $337,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $327,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $312,117 | $65,000 | $247,117 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map