7512 E 24th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7512 E 24th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $299,285, approximately $183 per square foot. 7512 E 24th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Dluehosh Mark L
Bought by
Haase Richard O and Haase Audra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,844
Outstanding Balance
$35,336
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haase Richard O | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haase Richard O | $101,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |