7512 S Tanglewild Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,419 - $1,202,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,541
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7512 S Tanglewild Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $1,088,605, approximately $239 per square foot. 7512 S Tanglewild Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Bing Diana A
Bought by
Bing Diana A and Diana A Bing Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Bing Diana A
Bought by
Bing Diana A and Lawson Jerold O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Bought by
Bing Diana A and Lawson Jerold O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bing Diana A | -- | None Available | |
| Bing Diana A | -- | None Available | |
| Bing Diana A | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $905,723 | $228,200 | $677,523 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $905,723 | $228,200 | $677,523 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $643,385 | $170,400 | $472,985 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $643,385 | $170,400 | $472,985 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $643,385 | $170,400 | $472,985 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $643,385 | $170,400 | $472,985 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $508,499 | $137,800 | $370,699 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $508,499 | $137,800 | $370,699 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $508,499 | $137,800 | $370,699 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $508,499 | $137,800 | $370,699 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $577,924 | $169,500 | $408,424 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $577,924 | $169,500 | $408,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map