$360,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,406/month

Total Views 331
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,353 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautiful west-facing 4-bedroom walk-out ranch, perfectly designed for modern living! Main level features an inviting open floor plan, 9' ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and the convenience of a main-floor laundry room. Enjoy dinner in the eat-in kitchen or at the large quartz island with sink. Corner pantry & all appliances stay including w/d (Fridge 1yr & dishwasher 2yr). You will find a spacious primary suite boasting a walk-in closet and 3/4 bath with double sinks & quartz counters. Two additional bedrooms & a full bath round out the main floor. Head downstairs to the ultimate entertainment hub! The lower level features a large family room equipped with projector, movie screen, and Bose surround sound, ideal for watching movies or the big game. You will also find a large 4th bedroom, 3/4 bath, and ample storage space. Outside, enjoy a wood privacy fence and Relax on the deck or the patio below. This home is as functional as it is beautiful. Close to interstate.

Listing Agent

Lynette Dole

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20120526 Listed on: 05/06/2026

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Brenda Sedivy

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20050917

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,688

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,603 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45.99 x 4.08 x 110.28 x 68.54 x 114.9
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, trash
  • Turnbridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2328995636

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,688

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,603 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2328995636
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.151
  • Lot Size: 45.99 x 4.08 x 110.28 x 68.54 x 114.9
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Turnbridge
  • Directions: 90th St and Ida St. North to home.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1453
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: For all showings, call ShowingTime at 402-397-5554. Any questions, please call Lynette at 402-981-4333. Send offers to lynette.dole@bhhsamb.com. Please verify schools directly with the school administrative office if that is important to you. Buyer is responsible to ensure accuracy. Association dues (if any) and Covenants (if any) are thought to be accurate. Buyer is responsible to ensure accuracy of both. All Measurements approximate. Seller works from home. Please allow at least 1-hour notice. Basketball hoop, projector, surround sound, and screen stay.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Basement: Daylight, Egress, Walk-Out Access, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2353
  • Window Features: Window Covering, Egress Window, LL Daylight Windows
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 157.8856
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor, 9'+ Ceiling, Dining Area, Pantry
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Egress Window
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Construction Type: Stone, Masonite
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Vinyl Floor, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Trash

Schools

  • High School: Northwest
  • Elementary School: Boyd
  • Junior High Dist: Omaha
  • Middle Or Junior School: Morton

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided, Public Sidewalk
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6603

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5687.62

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,847 $337,100 $20,000 $317,100
2024 $6,493 $295,400 $20,000 $275,400
2023 $6,493 $295,400 $20,000 $275,400
2022 $5,316 $233,300 $20,000 $213,300
2021 $5,345 $233,300 $20,000 $213,300
2020 $5,628 $233,300 $20,000 $213,300
2019 $4,869 $197,900 $20,000 $177,900
2018 $0 $13,300 $13,300 $0
2017 $0 $3,600 $3,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $360,000 +41.2% $153 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $255,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 For Sale $255,000 +3.8% $111 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Sold $245,731 +1.5% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Price Changed $242,200 +12.2% $106 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Price Changed $215,900 -0.9% $94 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 For Sale $217,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 Omaha National Title
Warranty Deed $246,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $229,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $230,850 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22612403

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 2328-9956-36

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.