RENTED MAY 1, 2026

7513 Topeka Dr Reseda, CA 91335

Estimated Value: $810,000 - $993,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
332 Sq Ft
$2,620/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Tired of apartment living? Welcome to your own private little haven—quiet, comfortable, and completely your own.
Be the first to live in this brand-new studio featuring modern finishes throughout, a gorgeous walk-in shower, and all new appliances including washer, dryer, refrigerator, and stove. Stay comfortable year-round with a new mini-split A/C and heating system.
Centrally located near Northridge, you’ll love the easy access to shopping, dining, grocery stores, and schools—everything you need right at your fingertips.
All of this for just $1,600/month. Tenant to share 1/3 of utilities. Owner is currently in the process of installing separate meters.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mary Basore

Compass Brokerage Phone: 818-470-1089 License #00987003 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,520 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Gas Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,650
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/18/26
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2104015013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,520 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 1650

• Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2104015013
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 332.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 4.82
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Shower

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7520.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1726
  • Latitude Manual: 34.20679400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7520.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Carpenter Catherine and Torres Juan Carlos
Bought by
Carpenter Catherine and Torres Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
$869,913

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,817
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$762,096

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Robert
Bought by
Carpenter Catherine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Robert and Carpenter Catherine
Bought by
Carpenter Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Carpenter Robert and Carpenter Cathy
Bought by
Carpenter Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,050
Interest Rate
8.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carpenter Catherine -- Lawyers Title Company
Carpenter Catherine -- Accommodation
Carpenter Robert -- Fidelity National Title Co
Carpenter Robert -- Fidelity Van Nuys
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carpenter Catherine $110,000
Previous Owner Carpenter Robert $435,000
Previous Owner Carpenter Robert $258,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,619 $286,140 $114,453 $171,687
2024 $3,619 $280,530 $112,209 $168,321
2023 $3,553 $275,030 $110,009 $165,021
2022 $3,393 $269,638 $107,852 $161,786
2021 $3,343 $264,352 $105,738 $158,614
2019 $3,246 $256,512 $102,602 $153,910
2018 $3,117 $251,484 $100,591 $150,893
2016 $2,962 $241,721 $96,686 $145,035
2015 $2,919 $238,091 $95,234 $142,857
2014 $2,936 $233,428 $93,369 $140,059
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR26057852

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2104-015-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.