7513 W C 476 Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $488,188
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7513 W C 476, Bushnell, FL 33513 and is currently estimated at $409,547, approximately $442 per square foot. 7513 W C 476 is a home with nearby schools including Lake Panasoffkee Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Studley Judith Ann and Ehrenberg Laura Jane
Bought by
Kithcart Martha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kithcart Martha S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $82,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $526 | $201,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $526 | $75,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $73,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $540 | $71,330 | $7,090 | $64,240 |
| 2020 | $552 | $70,390 | $7,090 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $563 | $70,390 | $7,090 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $551 | $74,280 | $7,090 | $67,190 |
| 2017 | $557 | $72,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556 | $71,370 | $7,090 | $64,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map