7514 Hemlock Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7514 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $252,033, approximately $181 per square foot. 7514 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Carol A
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Roberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $151,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $137,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $125,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $113,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $108,717 | $20,411 | $88,306 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $93,944 | $14,407 | $79,537 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $90,727 | $13,207 | $77,520 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $79,694 | $13,207 | $66,487 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $75,632 | $10,806 | $64,826 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $71,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $65,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $63,488 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map