7514 Wilfred Dr Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7514 Wilfred Dr, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $229,073, approximately $209 per square foot. 7514 Wilfred Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jackman Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Cochran Connie L and Cochran Richard L
Bought by
Cochran Connie L and Paben Leslie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Connie L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $91,600 | $91,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $753 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $718 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |