7515 N Oleander Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Edison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7515 N Oleander Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $630,783, approximately $298 per square foot. 7515 N Oleander Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ebinger Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Juliana School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,971 | $54,000 | $9,375 | $44,625 |
| 2024 | $8,971 | $54,000 | $9,375 | $44,625 |
| 2023 | $8,707 | $48,487 | $7,500 | $40,987 |
| 2022 | $8,707 | $48,487 | $7,500 | $40,987 |
| 2021 | $10,056 | $56,000 | $7,500 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $38,538 | $5,062 | $33,476 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $42,350 | $5,062 | $37,288 |
| 2018 | $7,144 | $42,350 | $5,062 | $37,288 |
| 2017 | $7,159 | $39,331 | $4,500 | $34,831 |
| 2016 | $7,020 | $39,331 | $4,500 | $34,831 |
| 2015 | $6,383 | $39,331 | $4,500 | $34,831 |
| 2014 | $6,002 | $36,752 | $3,750 | $33,002 |
| 2013 | $6,206 | $36,752 | $3,750 | $33,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map