Seller's Agent in 2026
Adele Suddes
CENTURY 21 MILLER ELITE
(904) 253-9760
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
WATER VIEW HOME. COMPLETELY UPDATED. NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC, NEW LVP FLOORING THROUGHOUT. IF YOUR FINANCING, BUY WITH SELLER'S ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN OFFERED AT 4.75%. This well-maintained, single-story, open-concept home offers it all: space, style, and serenity. The largest one-story waterfront home currently available in Timber Creek, it features 3 BEDROOMS, 2 baths, 2 LIVING AREAS, and a DEDICATED OFFICE/FLEX ROOM. Inside, light-filled living spaces flow seamlessly into a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, marble backsplash, and open rustic shelving, creating a perfect blend of modern and coastal charm. From there, step into the spacious primary suite, where you’ll enjoy sweeping water views, a large walk-in closet, and a luxurious bath with comfort-height vanities, quartz counters, soaking tub, and a frameless glass shower. The nearby OFFICE/FLEX room with French doors offers quiet privacy when needed. Outside, a covered back patio invites you to relax with your morning coffee or evening drink while overlooking the peaceful pond. Plus, with NO CDD fees, LOW HOA, and NO FLOOD ZONE it’s as practical as it is beautiful. Ideal for families, retirees, or investors seeking long-term potential, this home also provides access to fantastic Timber Creek amenities including community POOL,CLUBHOUSE WITH MONTHLY SOCIAL ACTIVITIES, basketball court, soccer field, and playground. And best of all, the location is unbeatable: just 25 minutes to Amelia Island’s beaches and historic downtown, 20 minutes to Jacksonville International Airport, and less than 10 minutes to shopping, dining, trails, coffee shops, a public boat ramp, kayak launch, and new state-of-the-art medical facilities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 MILLER ELITE License #3436872 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $375,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $215,500 | Title365 | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $215,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Ras Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,100 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $229,500 | Associated Land Title Group |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $368,207 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $204,725 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $234,424 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +97.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | +74.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $302,133 | $55,000 | $247,133 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $291,819 | $55,000 | $236,819 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $281,993 | $55,000 | $226,993 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $214,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $208,676 | $26,250 | $182,426 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $194,948 | $26,250 | $168,698 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $195,985 | $26,250 | $169,735 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $176,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $164,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $157,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $157,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $145,917 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adele Suddes
CENTURY 21 MILLER ELITE
(904) 253-9760
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brittany Darby
CENTURY 21 MILLER ELITE
(904) 261-5571
48 in this area
137 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
JACKIE DARBY
CENTURY 21 MILLER ELITE
(904) 556-6861
62 in this area
200 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Savannah Dougherty
ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(904) 868-5775
31 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Myesha Davis
BIRD DOG REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
(904) 747-3767
105 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
CHERYL DOUZART
BIRD DOG REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 114021
APN: 11-2N-26-2051-0070-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.