7516 Bryant Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7516 Bryant Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $352,520, approximately $253 per square foot. 7516 Bryant Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Seven Hills Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2021
Sold by
Rissmiller Mark R and Rissmiller Karen L
Bought by
Hennepin Rp Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Douglass Allan Charles
Bought by
Rissmiller Mark R and Rissmiller Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennepin Rp Funding Llc | $226,500 | Sellers Title | |
| Rissmiller Mark R | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $226,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,494 | $309,500 | $150,300 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $297,900 | $136,800 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $297,000 | $142,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $253,000 | $116,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $235,000 | $106,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $232,000 | $105,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $220,000 | $98,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $178,000 | $77,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $168,000 | $71,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $176,000 | $79,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,000 | $75,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map