7516 Overton Dr Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $239,210 - $274,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7516 Overton Dr, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $260,303, approximately $144 per square foot. 7516 Overton Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Bruce Harvey H
Bought by
Bruce Harvey H and Bowls Bruce Airlean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Bruce Michael
Bought by
Bruce Harvey H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Bruce Wendell H and Bruce Beatrice O
Bought by
Revocabl Bruce Wendell Harding and Wendell Harding Bruce Revocable Inter Vi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Harvey H | -- | Accurate Title | |
| Bruce Harvey H | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Revocabl Bruce Wendell Harding | -- | Assured Quality Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $25,378 | $6,061 | $19,317 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $34,966 | $3,827 | $31,139 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $34,966 | $3,473 | $31,493 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $19,190 | $3,715 | $15,475 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $19,190 | $3,715 | $15,475 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $19,191 | $3,715 | $15,476 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $19,191 | $3,715 | $15,476 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $16,720 | $5,086 | $11,634 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $22,887 | $5,086 | $17,801 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $22,115 | $3,523 | $18,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map