7516 S Casea Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7516 S Casea Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $406,534. 7516 S Casea Cir is a home with nearby schools including Explorer Elementary School, Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $363,028 | $54,436 | $308,592 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $360,089 | $54,436 | $305,653 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $356,109 | $62,524 | $293,585 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $295,480 | $45,472 | $250,008 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $263,121 | $45,472 | $217,649 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $251,460 | $45,470 | $205,990 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $241,740 | $45,470 | $196,270 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $241,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $190,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $183,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $164,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $164,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map