Estimated Value: $290,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 Washington St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $294,360, approximately $188 per square foot. 7517 Washington St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildewood Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Rasmussen Robert C
Bought by
Perez Ana R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ana R | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $257,400 | $24,300 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $231,100 | $24,300 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $231,100 | $24,300 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $179,200 | $24,300 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $179,200 | $24,300 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $142,600 | $24,300 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $142,600 | $24,300 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $137,000 | $24,300 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $137,000 | $24,300 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $149,100 | $29,400 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $139,400 | $27,500 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $139,400 | $27,500 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map