NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7519 Harmill Ct Maineville, OH 45039

Estimated Value: $371,361 - $388,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,050 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2013

Last sale price $174,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,442 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Bay Window
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 5-minute walk to Central Park

About This Home

As of September 2013

Your Key To Happiness!Open Floorplan 3 bdrm & loft,2.5 Bath,Great RM w/gas,Dining area,Kitchen w/SS Appliances,2nd flr laundry,2nd flr rec/bonus rm, master bdrm w/cathedral ceilings with ajoin bath/walkin closet,garage fits 3 cars,fenced-in backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susie Goedde

Comey & Shepherd License #2003007795 Listed on: 03/13/2013

Comey & Shepherd

Co-Listed By

Luke Goedde

Comey & Shepherd License #2010002633

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Giglio

X Real Estate License #2011001058

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,110

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x130
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include security, association dues, landscapingcommunity, playarea, professionalmgt
  • Stonegate Management Association
  • Regency Park Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,110

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton Twp.
  • Cross Street: Huntington
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: County Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm,220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 322.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 7601.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 1023529.41
  • Basement Features: Unfinished,Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Open Foyer,Transom/Sidelit
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 21 x 17
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet,Fireplace,Window Treatment,Great Room
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Security System,Sump Pump w/oBattery,Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 2009
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: E Montgomery Rd, R on Willow Pond, R on St Rt 48, L into Regency Park, R Huntington, L Harmill
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2013-03-13
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Regency Park
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, 9Ft + Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 21x17 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 15x12 Level: 2
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Flex Rooms: Loft,Bonus Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-899-2264
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1555.00
  • Kitchen: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor,Wood Cabinets,Pantry,Counter Bar,Walkout
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 6x4 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 6x4 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6 x 4
  • Recreation Room Dim: 15 x 12
  • Fireplace: Gas, Ceramic
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2050.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Bay/Bow
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 19 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment,Vaulted Ceiling
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 19x14 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Cul de sac
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 179900.00
  • Acres: 0.1700
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Cleared,Pasture

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Front,Oversized
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 372.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Stonegate Management
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Security, AssociationDues, LandscapingCommunity, PlayArea, ProfessionalMgt

Schools

  • District: Little Miami Local S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 55x130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Total Assessed Value: of record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2013
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-8.42%
Current Estimated Value
$377,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Niehaus Stephen B and Niehaus Marissa Leigh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,842
Interest Rate
6.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Residential Leasing Company Llc $174,000 None Available
Niehaus Stephen B $185,866 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Niehaus Stephen B $184,842
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2013 12/09/13 Off Market $174,000 -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Sold $174,000 -8.4% $85 / Sq Ft
08/07/2013 08/07/13 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2013 03/13/13 For Sale $190,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,769 $103,650 $26,250 $77,400
2024 $4,769 $103,650 $26,250 $77,400
2023 $4,210 $81,630 $14,700 $66,930
2022 $4,161 $81,631 $14,700 $66,931
2021 $3,967 $81,631 $14,700 $66,931
2020 $3,871 $68,026 $12,250 $55,776
2019 $3,935 $68,026 $12,250 $55,776
2018 $3,803 $68,026 $12,250 $55,776
2017 $3,149 $55,416 $10,959 $44,457
2016 $3,224 $55,416 $10,959 $44,457
2015 $3,222 $55,416 $10,959 $44,457
2014 $3,344 $51,790 $10,240 $41,550
2013 $3,198 $61,950 $12,250 $49,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1348033

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 17-34-128-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.