75193 Crestview Hills Loop Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $262,585 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75193 Crestview Hills Loop, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $272,396, approximately $152 per square foot. 75193 Crestview Hills Loop is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Pine View Middle School, and William Pitcher Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc-Gulf Coast
Bought by
Keller Allen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,890
Outstanding Balance
$91,275
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Allen L | $196,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Allen L | $109,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $16,172 | $4,000 | $12,172 |
| 2024 | $973 | $16,172 | $4,000 | $12,172 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $16,172 | $4,000 | $12,172 |
| 2022 | $108,227 | $16,172 | $4,000 | $12,172 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $16,172 | $4,000 | $12,172 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $16,172 | $4,000 | $12,172 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $16,172 | $4,000 | $12,172 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $16,172 | $4,000 | $12,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map