NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75200 Crestview Hills Loop Covington, LA 70435

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $303,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,253 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,705 / mo

227 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

More Upgrades than New Construction! Popular Open floor plan. Kitchen w/center island, granite counter tops & stainless appliances. Loaded w/extras not included in DR Horton's Stella Plan. Ceiling fans in ALL bedrooms & living areas. Wood blinds throughout. Over sized 36" doors. Private Master Suite Separate from other bedrooms. Lush Master bath w/ Huge Custom Shower & double shower heads. Fenced yard w/gate. Amazing covered deck with 2 ceiling fans. Great for entertaining! Gutters on both house & deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Greenleaf

Compass Covington (LATT27) License #000038303 Listed on: 10/11/2019

Compass Covington (LATT27)

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Ringen

Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty License #995690683

Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Fenced
  • Permeable Paving
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,253 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7043575200CrestviewHillsLP4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60x120
  • Subdivision Name: River Park Crossing
  • Directions: Hwy 190 to Hwy 25 Left on MP Planche Road New Subdivision on the left
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2253.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot, Pond
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch, Permeable Paving
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Spaces, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7043575200CrestviewHillsLP4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2019
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Hexton Barry G and Hexton Jonelle Schomaker
Bought by
Normand Arnold Jerold and Li Hongemi
Seller's Agent
Lisa Greenleaf
Compass Covington (LATT27)
Buyer's Agent
Rachel Ringen
Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty
List Price
$221,900
Current Estimated Value
$292,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,409
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,220

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Schomaker Hexton Jonelle and Hexton Barry G
Seller's Agent
Kim Higgins
Greater NOLA Realty Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Greenleaf
Compass Covington (LATT27)
List Price
$242,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Spratley Irrevocable Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Normand Arnold Jerold $209,000 Stone Title
Schomaker Hexton Jonelle $210,000 First American Title
Spratley Irrevocable Trust $239,000 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Normand Arnold Jerold $159,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold -- -- --
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Sale $221,900 -8.6% $98 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 For Sale $242,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,434 $20,284 $4,000 $16,284
2024 $1,434 $20,284 $4,000 $16,284
2023 $1,491 $20,284 $4,000 $16,284
2022 $159,544 $20,284 $4,000 $16,284
2021 $1,592 $20,284 $4,000 $16,284
2020 $2,666 $21,433 $4,000 $17,433
2019 $2,768 $21,490 $4,000 $17,490
2018 $2,440 $18,924 $4,000 $14,924

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2227037

APN: 34550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.