NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75217 Crestview Hills Loop Covington, LA 70435

Estimated Value: $343,638 - $354,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,670 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,109 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Beautiful, move-in ready home! Spacious, open floorplan. Fabulous kitchen w/ granite counters, huge island, SS appliances, gorgeous light fixtures & lrg pantry. Luxury vinyl plank floors throughout living area. Plenty of space here to suit your needs w/ a study downstairs and bonus space upstairs. Primary suite bath has dual sinks, separate tub & shower, and massive walk-in closet w/ custom built-ins. Lrg extended patio in backyard great for entertaining & spacious storage shed. This is a MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cherice Cowan

The W Group Real Estate LLC License #995703726 Listed on: 07/08/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Bronwyn Land-Planchard

Keller Williams Realty Services License #995706464

Keller Williams Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,670 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7043575217CrestviewHillsLP

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60x120
  • Subdivision Name: River Park Crossing
  • Directions: North on Hwy 25 towards Folsom. Left on MP Planche, left on Devou Park Ln, Left on Crestview Hills Loop
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Lighting, Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 3
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 2670.0
  • Window Features: Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: D. R. Horton
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Oversized, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Treatment Plant
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7043575217CrestviewHillsLP
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2021
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Howard Blaine J and Manning Krystal
Bought by
Walker Michael Lee and Walker Tarnie Jarmar
Seller's Agent
Cherice Cowan
The W Group Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Bronwyn Land-Planchard
Keller Williams Realty Services
List Price
$322,000
Current Estimated Value
$349,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,031
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2017
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
List Price
$259,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Michael Lee $305,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Howard Blaine J $245,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Michael Lee $305,000
Previous Owner Howard Blaine J $232,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Sold -- -- --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $322,000 +24.3% $121 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/03/2018 02/03/18 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2017 02/17/17 For Sale $259,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,648 $31,098 $4,000 $27,098
2024 $2,648 $31,098 $4,000 $27,098
2023 $2,752 $23,272 $4,000 $19,272
2022 $290,434 $23,272 $4,000 $19,272
2021 $1,949 $23,145 $4,000 $19,145
2020 $1,946 $23,145 $4,000 $19,145
2019 $2,814 $21,850 $4,000 $17,850
2018 $3,151 $24,436 $4,000 $20,436
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2307672

APN: 34586

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.