752 752 State Highway 6 Outing, MN 56662
Estimated Value: $333,130 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 752 State Highway 6, Outing, MN 56662 and is currently estimated at $384,283, approximately $548 per square foot. 752 752 State Highway 6 is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Hentges Terry R and Rasmussen Roxane R
Bought by
Anderson Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,777
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,506
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Connie L | $200,000 | Idependent Abstracting Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Connie L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $320,600 | $252,000 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $300,600 | $232,000 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $328,800 | $262,000 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $328,800 | $262,000 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $998 | $194,100 | $148,000 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $996 | $137,300 | $98,000 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $195,500 | $158,000 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $191,400 | $158,000 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $191,400 | $158,000 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $165,600 | $134,000 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map