752 Aldea Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,116 - $1,115,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Aldea Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,033,279, approximately $384 per square foot. 752 Aldea Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Minkle Roger E
Bought by
Minkle Roger Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Minkle Roger E
Bought by
Minkle Roger E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,344
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Minkle Phd Roger E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Constantino Luis
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Urbana
Bought by
Constantion Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,250
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Deborah Ann and Thompson William
Bought by
Constantino Luis and Chavez Urbana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Winship Michael F and Winship Brooke A
Bought by
Thompson William and Thompson Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Sonoma Llc
Bought by
Winship Michael F and Winship Brooke A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minkle Roger Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Minkle Roger E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Minkle Phd Roger E | $395,000 | Southland Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $545,154 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Constantion Luis | -- | Financial Title | |
| Constantino Luis | $585,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thompson William | $455,000 | United Title Company | |
| Winship Michael F | $275,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minkle Roger E | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Minkle Phd Roger E | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Constantion Luis | $622,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Constantino Luis | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson William | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winship Michael F | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson William | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Constantino Luis | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $518,826 | $216,724 | $302,102 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $508,654 | $212,475 | $296,179 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $498,681 | $208,309 | $290,372 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $488,904 | $204,225 | $284,679 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $479,319 | $200,221 | $279,098 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $474,405 | $198,168 | $276,237 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $465,104 | $194,283 | $270,821 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $455,985 | $190,474 | $265,511 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $447,045 | $186,740 | $260,305 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $438,280 | $183,079 | $255,201 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $431,697 | $180,329 | $251,368 |
| 2014 | -- | $423,242 | $176,797 | $246,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map