RENTED APR 22, 2026

752 Colusa Dr Walnut, CA 91789

Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,077,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Living Room
  • Stanley G. Oswalt Academy Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this well-maintained four-bedroom, three-bathroom home with a spacious, well-thought-out living area. The modern flooring and paint throughout the house are matched by classic plantation shutters made of real wood. In addition to a large den that may be used as a home office, playroom, or extended gathering area, the main level has a bedroom and full bathroom that are perfect for visitors or multigenerational living. A chef's kitchen with plenty of storage and sturdy oak cabinets is the focal point of the house. While maintaining a comfortable daily life, the unrestricted flow between living areas facilitates meetings. The upstairs bedrooms are improved with complete privacy and comfort. The well-kept backyard is built for year-round enjoyment with a secluded and welcoming refuge that genuinely reflects the care and love placed in this outstanding property, and the epoxied two-car garage offers plenty of storage. This outstanding house is perfectly situated near restaurants, grocery shops, freeway access, and highly regarded schools (such as Oswalt Academy K–8 and Mount Sac College), making everyday living simple and pleasurable.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Amy Ji

ReMax 2000 Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-922-9858 License #01743616 Listed on: 03/19/2026

ReMax 2000 Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Amy Ji

ReMax 2000 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,752 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Rain Gutters
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,700
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/15/26
  • Tax Lot 39
  • Tax Tract Number 31335
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8709030014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,682 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-15
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 200
  • Deposit Security: 3700
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8709030014
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1752.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.11
  • Room Type: Living Room, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9682.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2223
  • Latitude Manual: 34.02610400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 9682.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Tract Number: 31335

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2007
Sold by
Ceballos Lorenzo Arturo and Ceballos Jian H
Bought by
Ceballos Lorenzo Arturo and Ceballos Jian H
Current Estimated Value
$1,022,797

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ceballos Lorenzo Arturo -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Rented $3,700 0.0% --
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $3,700 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $3,800 +2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $3,700 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Rent $3,800 +58.3% --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 Price Changed $2,500 +42.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,093 $456,205 $261,702 $194,503
2024 $6,093 $447,261 $256,571 $190,690
2023 $5,896 $438,492 $251,541 $186,951
2022 $5,773 $429,895 $246,609 $183,286
2021 $5,677 $421,467 $241,774 $179,693
2019 $5,515 $408,967 $234,603 $174,364
2018 $5,296 $400,949 $230,003 $170,946
2016 $5,102 $385,382 $221,073 $164,309
2015 $5,023 $379,594 $217,753 $161,841
2014 $5,016 $372,159 $213,488 $158,671

MLS Number: TR26060301

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8735-053-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.