752 Creekside Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,804 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Creekside Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $276,201, approximately $206 per square foot. 752 Creekside Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Janice E
Bought by
Covington Antonio O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,472
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Antonio O | $177,500 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covington Antonio O | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $267,600 | $105,000 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $260,900 | $100,000 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $235,200 | $90,000 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $207,400 | $80,000 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $183,000 | $65,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $172,800 | $60,000 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $168,300 | $60,000 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $151,600 | $55,000 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $158,500 | $65,000 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $146,700 | $55,000 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $151,600 | $55,000 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $147,000 | $55,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map