NOT LISTED FOR SALE

752 Doral Ct Diamondhead, MS 39525

Estimated Value: $663,000 - $716,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,200 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2017

Current estimated payment $4,196 / mo

725 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

See Virtual Tour-Jassby custom home in exclusive Glen Eagle Community in Diamondhead at the end of a cul-de-sac and has 26ft soaring ceilings,fabulous crown molding,gourmet kitchen,and lots of windows overlooking golf course,game room with wet bar and much more!Google Maps ?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carl LaRosa

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Lorraine Rd License #S29641 Listed on: 06/25/2015

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Lorraine Rd

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenn Kirby

Compass License #B20648

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 48.0 x 145.0 x 61.0 x 162.0
  • Fenced Front Yard
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 067p-0-35-043.000

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size: 48.0 X 145.0 X 61.0 X 162.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Eagle
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 101.16
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Other, See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Special Wiring, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Breakfast RoomMorning Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Community Features:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Community Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Special Wiring: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Front Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Fenced
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks20: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features Other3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: Yes
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee: 60.0
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 067p-0-35-043.000
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residence

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2015
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Brettel Stephen P and Brettel Johanna M
Bought by
Kirby Glenn R and Kirby Vicki Owens
Seller's Agent
Carl LaRosa
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Lorraine Rd
Buyer's Agent
Glenn Kirby
Compass
List Price
$494,500
Current Estimated Value
$682,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold -- -- --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 For Sale $494,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,157 $49,358 $6,000 $43,358
2023 $6,157 $49,358 $6,000 $43,358
2022 $5,221 $49,358 $6,000 $43,358
2021 $5,221 $49,358 $6,000 $43,358
2020 $5,360 $49,358 $6,000 $43,358
2019 $5,548 $49,358 $6,000 $43,358
2018 $5,520 $49,150 $6,000 $43,150
2017 $6,532 $51,547 $6,000 $45,547
2016 $7,196 $57,632 $6,000 $51,632
2015 $6,363 $53,251 $6,000 $47,251
2014 $6,261 $53,251 $6,000 $47,251
2013 $6,090 $53,251 $6,000 $47,251
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3290742

MLS United

APN: 067P-0-35-043.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.