752 E Little Back River Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 E Little Back River Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $323,970, approximately $214 per square foot. 752 E Little Back River Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Dehaven Matthew David
Bought by
Matthew David Dehaven Revocable Trust and Dehaven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew David Dehaven Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $309,200 | $70,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $277,800 | $70,000 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $254,100 | $65,000 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $237,900 | $55,000 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $196,500 | $50,000 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $190,200 | $50,000 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $172,700 | $45,000 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $173,100 | $45,000 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $170,600 | $45,000 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map