752 Francesca Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,190,072
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Francesca Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,101,018, approximately $476 per square foot. 752 Francesca Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rorimer Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,498 | $998,263 | $312,120 | $686,143 |
| 2024 | $12,099 | $978,690 | $306,000 | $672,690 |
| 2023 | $11,682 | $959,500 | $300,000 | $659,500 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map