752 Riesling Rd Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Riesling Rd, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $969,675, approximately $545 per square foot. 752 Riesling Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Mccarthy Niall
Bought by
Mccarthy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Pomilia Dominic A and Pomilia Jennifer
Bought by
Mccarthy Niall and Mcmahon Aisling E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Pomilia Dominic A
Bought by
Pomilia Dominic A and Pomilia Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Pomilia Dominic A and Hjort Jennifer
Bought by
Pomilia Dominic A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Tang Ilford and Mizuno Lisa
Bought by
Pomilia Dominic A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Polymathic Properties Inc
Bought by
Tang Ilford and Mizuno Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Haghighi Shahram
Bought by
Polymathic Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Haghighi Shahram
Bought by
Haghighi Shahram and Haghighi Parstou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,950
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Haghighi Parstou
Bought by
Haghighi Shahram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,950
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
De Deprasanta and De Dolly
Bought by
Haghighi Shahram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,950
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Holte Ryan J and Holte Holly Sue
Bought by
Deprasanta and Dedolly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,200
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Rhdc Associates
Bought by
Holte Ryan J and Holte Holly Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Niall | $800,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pomilia Dominic A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pomilia Dominic A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pomilia Dominic A | $560,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tang Ilford | $455,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Polymathic Properties Inc | $364,100 | None Available | |
| Haghighi Shahram | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Haghighi Shahram | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Haghighi Shahram | $666,500 | Financial Title Co | |
| Deprasanta | $456,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Holte Ryan J | $408,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pomilia Dominic A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomilia Dominic A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Ilford | $386,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Haghighi Shahram | $99,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Haghighi Shahram | $99,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Haghighi Shahram | $533,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Deprasanta | $365,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Holte Ryan J | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,676 | $874,913 | $349,965 | $524,948 |
| 2024 | $9,543 | $857,758 | $343,103 | $514,655 |
| 2023 | $9,543 | $840,940 | $336,376 | $504,564 |
| 2022 | $9,336 | $824,452 | $329,781 | $494,671 |
| 2021 | $9,133 | $808,287 | $323,315 | $484,972 |
| 2020 | $7,331 | $627,696 | $252,199 | $375,497 |
| 2019 | $7,243 | $615,389 | $247,254 | $368,135 |
| 2018 | $7,252 | $603,323 | $242,406 | $360,917 |
| 2017 | $7,140 | $591,494 | $237,653 | $353,841 |
| 2016 | $6,853 | $579,897 | $232,994 | $346,903 |
| 2015 | $6,763 | $571,188 | $229,495 | $341,693 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $457,065 | $182,826 | $274,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map