752 Rock Forge Rd Jefferson, GA 30549
Estimated Value: $61,121 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Rock Forge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549 and is currently estimated at $150,280. 752 Rock Forge Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including South Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $8,564 | $8,400 | $164 |
| 2024 | $228 | $8,564 | $8,400 | $164 |
| 2023 | $228 | $8,564 | $8,400 | $164 |
| 2022 | $131 | $4,364 | $4,200 | $164 |
| 2021 | $132 | $4,364 | $4,200 | $164 |
| 2020 | $145 | $4,364 | $4,200 | $164 |
| 2019 | $148 | $4,364 | $4,200 | $164 |
| 2018 | $149 | $4,364 | $4,200 | $164 |
| 2017 | $150 | $4,367 | $4,200 | $167 |
| 2016 | $151 | $4,367 | $4,200 | $167 |
| 2015 | $152 | $4,367 | $4,200 | $167 |
| 2014 | $153 | $4,367 | $4,200 | $167 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,366 | $4,200 | $166 |
Source: Public Records
Map