758 Rock Forge Rd Jefferson, GA 30549
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Rock Forge Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549. 758 Rock Forge Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including South Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $15,928 | $8,400 | $7,528 |
| 2024 | $425 | $15,928 | $8,400 | $7,528 |
| 2023 | $423 | $15,928 | $8,400 | $7,528 |
| 2022 | $265 | $8,832 | $4,200 | $4,632 |
| 2021 | $268 | $8,832 | $4,200 | $4,632 |
| 2020 | $293 | $8,832 | $4,200 | $4,632 |
| 2019 | $299 | $8,832 | $4,200 | $4,632 |
| 2018 | $342 | $10,028 | $4,200 | $5,828 |
| 2017 | $358 | $10,401 | $4,200 | $6,201 |
| 2016 | $371 | $10,728 | $4,200 | $6,528 |
| 2015 | $333 | $11,380 | $4,200 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $421 | $12,032 | $4,200 | $7,832 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,521 | $4,200 | $8,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map