752 Safford Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $689,862 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Safford Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $715,716, approximately $580 per square foot. 752 Safford Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Kempton Literacy Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Jose Luis and Lopez Kari Lyn
Bought by
Lopez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Jose Luis and Lopez Kari Lyn
Bought by
Lopez Jose Luis and Lopez Kari Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Jose Luis and Lopez Kari Lyn
Bought by
Lopez Family Trust and Lopez Kari Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Juan Jose Delmoral and Delmoral Estela
Bought by
Lopez Jose Luis and Lopez Kari Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Said Anita L
Bought by
Martinez Juan Jose Delmoral and Delmoral Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,585
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Ross Myles C
Bought by
Henry James H and Henry Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Said Herbert L
Bought by
Said Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Jose Luis | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lopez Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Jose Luis | $208,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Juan Jose Delmoral | $180,000 | California Title Company | |
| Henry James H | $136,000 | South Coast Title Co | |
| Said Anita L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose Luis | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose Luis | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Juan Jose Delmoral | $171,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry James H | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $307,261 | $162,496 | $144,765 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $301,237 | $159,310 | $141,927 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $289,542 | $153,125 | $136,417 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $289,542 | $153,125 | $136,417 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $283,866 | $150,123 | $133,743 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $280,956 | $148,584 | $132,372 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $275,448 | $145,671 | $129,777 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $270,048 | $142,815 | $127,233 |
| 2017 | $830 | $264,754 | $140,015 | $124,739 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $259,564 | $137,270 | $122,294 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $255,667 | $135,209 | $120,458 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $250,660 | $132,561 | $118,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map