Estimated Value: $323,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 San Antonio Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $429,237, approximately $252 per square foot. 752 San Antonio Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Norlie Carla and The Williams Family Irrevocabl
Bought by
Norlie Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Williams Roe D and Williams Marlys M
Bought by
Norlie Carla and The Williams Family Irrevocable Residenc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Williams Roe D and Williams Marlys M
Bought by
Williams Roe D and Williams Marlys M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norlie Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Norlie Carla | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Roe D | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Roe D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $220,132 | $72,487 | $147,645 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $215,816 | $71,066 | $144,750 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $211,585 | $69,673 | $141,912 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $207,437 | $68,307 | $139,130 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $203,370 | $66,968 | $136,402 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $201,286 | $66,282 | $135,004 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $197,340 | $64,983 | $132,357 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $193,471 | $63,709 | $129,762 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $189,678 | $62,460 | $127,218 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $185,960 | $61,236 | $124,724 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $183,168 | $60,317 | $122,851 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $179,581 | $59,136 | $120,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map