752 Springen Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Springen Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $229,621, approximately $123 per square foot. 752 Springen Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Brendefur Kenneth Kenneth
Bought by
Workman Nathaniel Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$168,738
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$60,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Nathaniel Nathaniel | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Workman Nathaniel Nathaniel | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $187,600 | $20,800 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $168,500 | $20,800 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $157,900 | $20,800 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $157,900 | $20,800 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $141,200 | $19,100 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $129,500 | $19,100 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $129,500 | $19,100 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $118,000 | $16,600 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $111,300 | $16,600 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,800 | $16,600 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map