Estimated Value: $246,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 W Redbud Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $262,632, approximately $196 per square foot. 752 W Redbud Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including West Hurst Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Semper Diego and Semper Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,978
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Cook Lisa Marie
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
The Van & Arlyne Van Western Family Tr
Bought by
Cook Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,845
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Vanwesten H W and Vanwesten Arlyne
Bought by
The Van & Arlyne Vanwesten Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semper Diego | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $87,637 | None Available | |
| Cook Lisa Marie | -- | First Land Title | |
| The Van & Arlyne Vanwesten Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Semper Diego | $47,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Lisa Marie | $82,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $199,600 | $60,000 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $226,000 | $30,000 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $192,000 | $30,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $168,000 | $30,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $103,000 | $18,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $103,000 | $18,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $103,000 | $18,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $70,200 | $12,000 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $70,200 | $12,000 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map