752 Windsor Dr Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $248,052 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Windsor Dr, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $292,263, approximately $228 per square foot. 752 Windsor Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
May Hermelinda A
Bought by
May Hermelinda A and May Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
May Rickey W
Bought by
May Hermelinda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1990
Sold by
Wikert Bradley J
Bought by
May Rickey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Hermelinda A | -- | -- | |
| May Hermelinda A | -- | -- | |
| May Rickey W | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $219,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $191,200 | $80,000 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $184,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $176,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $169,800 | $70,000 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map