7520 43rd Ave S Unit C Seattle, WA 98118
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $785,413
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 43rd Ave S Unit C, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $707,853, approximately $457 per square foot. 7520 43rd Ave S Unit C is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,933 | $741,000 | $77,500 | $663,500 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $758,000 | $77,500 | $680,500 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $727,000 | $69,700 | $657,300 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $728,000 | $69,700 | $658,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map