7520 Cache Creek Ln Bakersfield, CA 93311
Old River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,381 - $547,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Cache Creek Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $531,095, approximately $220 per square foot. 7520 Cache Creek Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lakeside School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Vinh-Linh and Nguyen Thu Ha
Bought by
International Realty Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Vinh Linh
Bought by
Nguyen Vinh Linh and Nguyen Thu Ha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
River Ranch Community Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Vinh Linh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| International Realty Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Vinh Linh | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Vinh Linh | $334,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $517,000 | $100,000 | $417,000 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $377,754 | $56,889 | $320,865 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $370,348 | $55,774 | $314,574 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $363,087 | $54,681 | $308,406 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $355,968 | $53,609 | $302,359 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $352,319 | $53,060 | $299,259 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $352,319 | $53,060 | $299,259 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $338,640 | $51,000 | $287,640 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $332,000 | $50,000 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $411 | $27,065 | $27,065 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map