7520 Eigleberry St Unit 100 Gilroy, CA 95020
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Eigleberry St Unit 100, Gilroy, CA 95020. 7520 Eigleberry St Unit 100 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $358,528 | $39,904 | $318,624 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $351,499 | $39,122 | $312,377 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $344,607 | $38,355 | $306,252 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $337,851 | $37,603 | $300,248 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $331,227 | $36,866 | $294,361 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $327,831 | $36,488 | $291,343 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $321,404 | $35,773 | $285,631 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $315,103 | $35,072 | $280,031 |
| 2017 | $4,089 | $308,926 | $34,385 | $274,541 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $302,869 | $33,711 | $269,158 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $298,320 | $33,205 | $265,115 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,477 | $32,555 | $259,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map