7520 Hamilton St Oakland, CA 94621
Fitchburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,100 - $158,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Hamilton St, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $125,367, approximately $261 per square foot. 7520 Hamilton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Li Guang Ya
Bought by
Poon Ling Chou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Li Guang Ya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Mena Daniel and Mena Jose
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Strucutured Asset Securities Corp Struct
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Mena Daniel
Bought by
Mena Daniel and Mena Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Mena Daniel and Mena Maria
Bought by
Mena Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Mena Maria
Bought by
Mena Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property