7520 Pepper Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Pepper Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $639,226, approximately $409 per square foot. 7520 Pepper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kathy Binks Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Cortez Francisco Antonio and Cortez Blanca Estela
Bought by
Francisco And Blanca Cortez Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco And Blanca Cortez Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $232,684 | $58,263 | $174,421 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $228,122 | $57,121 | $171,001 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $223,649 | $56,001 | $167,648 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $219,264 | $54,903 | $164,361 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $214,964 | $53,826 | $161,138 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $212,760 | $53,274 | $159,486 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $208,588 | $52,229 | $156,359 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $204,498 | $51,205 | $153,293 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $200,488 | $50,201 | $150,287 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $196,557 | $49,217 | $147,340 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $193,605 | $48,478 | $145,127 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $189,812 | $47,528 | $142,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map