7520 Richards Dr Shawnee, KS 66216
Estimated Value: $431,791 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Richards Dr, Shawnee, KS 66216 and is currently estimated at $465,948, approximately $251 per square foot. 7520 Richards Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Trailridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $46,667 | $10,711 | $35,956 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $45,931 | $10,711 | $35,220 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $43,114 | $9,314 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $40,388 | $9,314 | $31,074 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $34,891 | $8,094 | $26,797 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $34,109 | $7,355 | $26,754 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $31,545 | $6,391 | $25,154 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $31,177 | $5,573 | $25,604 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $31,614 | $6,314 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $30,361 | $6,314 | $24,047 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $28,820 | $6,314 | $22,506 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,830 | $6,314 | $20,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map