$810,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
8,415 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$594 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully remodeled Eastmont Hills home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, complete with stunning city views. This home blends classic charm with modern upgrades, showcasing original hardwood floors that have been recently refinished, along with a fully renovated interior and a stylishly tiled shower. The bright, all-white kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, creating a clean and contemporary feel. Enjoy a spacious living area highlighted by a cozy brick fireplaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to a large backyard offering endless possibilities, whether you envision building an ADU, creating a dream garden, or designing your own outdoor retreat. Additional features include an attached garage and convenient in-home washer and dryer hookups.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jibril Kemet

Real Broker License #02216350 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin Kahn

CUSH REAL ESTATE License #01504326

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,415 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned 1100

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Utilities

  • Floor Furnace
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Sewer in Street
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40A-3431-40

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1945 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,415 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Full
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Primary Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter, Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: View
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 593.84
  • Square Footage: 1364.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Concrete, Stucco
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Combination, Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 775000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Hillside,Hillside
  • View Description: City, City Lights, Water, Woods

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Floor Furnace, Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Oakland Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 1100
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1932
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8415.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 40A-3431-40
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Alameda

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Coko Llc
Bought by
Irozi Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,900
Outstanding Balance
$569,350
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$125,153

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $560,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $569,900 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $810,000 +4.5% $594 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $568 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,640 $57,481 $27,214 $37,267
2024 $2,640 $56,217 $26,681 $36,536
2023 $2,628 $61,978 $26,158 $35,820
2022 $2,478 $53,762 $25,645 $35,117
2021 $2,206 $52,571 $25,142 $34,429
2020 $2,177 $58,960 $24,884 $34,076
2019 $1,991 $57,804 $24,396 $33,408
2018 $1,949 $56,671 $23,918 $32,753
2017 $1,835 $55,560 $23,449 $32,111
2016 $1,674 $54,470 $22,989 $31,481
2015 $1,657 $53,652 $22,644 $31,008
2014 $1,501 $52,601 $22,200 $30,401

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226036834

MetroList

APN: 040A-3431-040-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.